Diocese of Brooklyn Catholic Committee on Scouting

Home
2017 Awards Convocation Program
2017 Catholic Scout Retreat
2017 Catholic Scout Retreat - Application
Scout Sunday 2017
Committee Mission and Purpose
Diocesian Scouting Chaplains
Our Committee
2017 Calendar of CCOS Events
2017 CCOS Meeting Agendas and Minutes
Application for Membership in CCOSBQ
Contact Us
Catholic Youth Religious Emblems
Contacts for Religious Emblems of All Faiths
BSA Youth Religious Emblem Requirements
Venturing Trust Award
Bronze Pelican Emblem Requirements
Bronze Pelican Nommination Form
St. George Award Recomendation Form
Saint George Award Receipients 1963- 1991
Girl Scout Adult Leader Religious Awards
Religious Emblem Book Order Information
Girl Scouting - My Promise/ My Faith Awards
Peacelight from Bethlehem
Youth Protection
Diocesian Volunteer Code of Conduct
Good News Department
Diocese of Brooklyn Website
The Tablet - Newspaper
Brick/Nameplate Sale for Chapel Fundraiser
Bishop's Eagle Scout and Gold Award Recognitions
Boy Scouts of America - Greater NY Councils
Girl Scouts of America - NY Council
National Catholic Committees on Scouting
World Organization of the Scout Movement - Messengers of Peace
2016 Retreat Photos
October 19 2016 Bishop's Dinner For Scouting
2016 Bishops Visit to TMR
2016 Convocation Program
2015 RETREAT
2015 Bishops Dinner for Scouting
2015 - Bishop's Visit to Ten Mile River Scout Camps
2014 Gallery of Photos- Bishop DiMarzio's Visit / Mass at TMR
2014 Scout Retreat Photos
2014 Retreat- Day of Recollection
2014 Bishops Dinner
2014 Bishop's Dinner Photo's
2013 Bishops Dinner
2015 Awards Convocation
2014 Convocation
2013 Convocation
2013 Convocation
2012 Retreat
2012 Bishops Dinner
2011 Bishops Dinner
2010 Bishops Dinner
2009 Bishops Dinner
2008 Bishops Dinner
2007 Bishops Dinner
2006 Bishops Dinner
2005 Bishops Dinner

Bishops Dinner Awardees 2011

2011 Bishop’s Dinner Awards

Bishop’s Good Scout Awards
Most Rev Francis Caggiano
Rev Daniel Weiscopt
Det Steven McDonald NYPD 
Matthew Long   FDNY
Brian Long
Ben Bay Kiwanis Club

St George Awards
Rev. Msgr Steven Agruggia
Elaine Delaney  
Hon. Martin J Golden
Ramon Guzman
Rev. Kevin Sweeney

Bronze Pelican Awards
Rev. Robert Adamo
Rev. John Cush  
Rev. Michael Carano
Rev. Thomas Machalski
Mychal McNicholas

Elizabeth Ann Seton Awards
Maxine Dinnal
Lori Morea

Chairman’s Award
Peter Fraenza

Lifetime Achievement award
Anthony Pinnavaia Sr

 
Service to Youth Awards
Joseph Bradley
John Farrell
Thomas Torre
John P Walsh