Diocese of Brooklyn Catholic Committee on Scouting

Home
2017 Awards Convocation Program
2017 Catholic Scout Retreat
2017 Catholic Scout Retreat - Application
Scout Sunday 2017
Committee Mission and Purpose
Diocesian Scouting Chaplains
Our Committee
2017 Calendar of CCOS Events
2017 CCOS Meeting Agendas and Minutes
Application for Membership in CCOSBQ
Contact Us
Catholic Youth Religious Emblems
Contacts for Religious Emblems of All Faiths
BSA Youth Religious Emblem Requirements
Venturing Trust Award
Bronze Pelican Emblem Requirements
Bronze Pelican Nommination Form
St. George Award Recomendation Form
Saint George Award Receipients 1963- 1991
Girl Scout Adult Leader Religious Awards
Religious Emblem Book Order Information
Girl Scouting - My Promise/ My Faith Awards
Peacelight from Bethlehem
Youth Protection
Diocesian Volunteer Code of Conduct
Good News Department
Diocese of Brooklyn Website
The Tablet - Newspaper
Brick/Nameplate Sale for Chapel Fundraiser
Bishop's Eagle Scout and Gold Award Recognitions
Boy Scouts of America - Greater NY Councils
Girl Scouts of America - NY Council
National Catholic Committees on Scouting
World Organization of the Scout Movement - Messengers of Peace
2016 Retreat Photos
October 19 2016 Bishop's Dinner For Scouting
2016 Bishops Visit to TMR
2016 Convocation Program
2015 RETREAT
2015 Bishops Dinner for Scouting
2015 - Bishop's Visit to Ten Mile River Scout Camps
2014 Gallery of Photos- Bishop DiMarzio's Visit / Mass at TMR
2014 Scout Retreat Photos
2014 Retreat- Day of Recollection
2014 Bishops Dinner
2014 Bishop's Dinner Photo's
2013 Bishops Dinner
2015 Awards Convocation
2014 Convocation
2013 Convocation
2013 Convocation
2012 Retreat
2012 Bishops Dinner
2011 Bishops Dinner
2010 Bishops Dinner
2009 Bishops Dinner
2008 Bishops Dinner
2007 Bishops Dinner
2006 Bishops Dinner
2005 Bishops Dinner

2010 Bishops Dinner

Bishops Dinner for Scouting
Wednesday, March 24, 2010
 
AWARDEES
 
The Bronze Pelican
Rev. Rocco Danzi,  CCOS,  Xavier H.S.
Mary Beth Dono, Pack 187, Immaculate Heart of Mary
Bernadette Fay, Pack 237, Holy Name of Jesus
Michael Foley, Pack 237, Holy Name of Jesus
William Goirn, Troop 139, St. Helen
Elizabeth Hom, Pack 237, Holy Name of Jesus
 Anthony Papandrea, Pack 99, St. Anthansius
 
The Saint George Emblem
Rev. Msgr. Ronald Marino, Troop 205, Regina Pacis 
Rev. Robert Keighron, CCOS, St. Helen
Rev. Thomas Vassalotti, CCOS, St. Agatha
Christopher Coscia, GNYC, St. Margaret
Christopher Dono, Pack 187, Immaculate Heart of Mary
Joseph Peluso, K of C, Our Lady Mt. Carmel
 
The Elizabeth Ann Seton Award
Maria Rucco,  Immaculate Heart of Mary
Nalda A. Gomes,  Church of the Incarnation
 
The Saint Ann Award
Mary M. Koren, Our Lady of Angels
 
Chairman's Award
Marion Cetinske, Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
Samuel Repole, St. Agatha/ St. Francis Xavier
 
Service to Youth Awards
Rev. Msgr. David Cassato, St. Athanasius
Philip Kelly, Jr., El Caribe Caterers
 
Lifetime Achievement Awards
Marlene Marshall, Sacred Heart Parish
Rev. Daniel Weiscopt, Chaplain Emeritus, CCOS
 
Bishop's Good Scout Awards
Ed Wilkinson, Editor, The Tablet
Gerard Knapp, Catholic War Veterans
Hon. Eric Ulrich,  Member NYC City Council, District 32
Ann Mannix, Pack 22, Saint Francis Xavier R.C. Church